French red clay, almond and coconut milk, wild blueberries infused oils. Champagne scented. French Red Clay boasts different main ingredients, like kaolinite, illite, calcite, and montmorillonite. It obtains its bold red colour from the copper oxide in the rocks where Red Clay is found. The natural absorbency of French Red Clay make it the ultimate solution for people with oily skin because it can slough off dead skin cells, cleanse the surface of the skin, remove unwanted oils, and leave the skin looking toned and rejuvenated. French Red Clay is commonly used in body wraps, soaps, face masks, mineral-based cleansers, and face and body scrubs to deliver gentle yet undeniable results.

Red French Clay Soap

SKU: 0013
C$7.50Price
Size
  • Handmade soaps have a high content of glycerin, and this makes them naturally hydrating and good for the skin. Glycerin is an essential humectant that naturally draws moisture from the environment deep into the skin when applied.

    Artisanal soap ,plant based, All of the above are skin safe and cosmetic grade .

    Variations in color based on natural colors ,plant extracts and or micas, pigments, oxides.

  • Ingredients are distilled water, and/ or coconut milk, almond milk, apple juice, rice milk, aloe vera juice ( aloe barbadensis leaf juice),beer and sodium hydroxide ( lye) Coconut oil (Cocos Nucifera.) Palm oil (Elaeis guineensis). Olive oil (olea europaea). Castor oil (ricinus communis seed oil). Grapeseed oil (vitis vinifera seed oil). Sunflower oil( helianthus annuus). Safflower oil (Carthamus tinctorius seed oil). Avocado oil (persea gratissima oil). Ricebran oil (Oryza sativa brand oil). Soybean oil (glycine soja). Mustard oil, (brassica alba seed oi)l. Sesame oil (organic sesamum indicum). Canola oil (brassica campestris seed oil). Oils can be infused with chamomile flowers, calendula, dandelion indigo powder, annetto seeds, variety of teas. Shea butter *butyrospermum parkii.) Mango butter( Mangifera indica seed butter). Cocoa butter (theobroma cacao seed butter). Bacuri butter (platonia insignis seed)

Store

HELP

CONTACT

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Pinterest Icon

Newsletter